- First Round will be at Baan Roichan Hall (7th Floor of Lotus Hotel Pang Suan Kaew, by swimming pool)
- Contestants will perform one program / repertory of their choice that is a maximum of 10 minutes per contestant.
- Contestants in the Juniors Category can play shorter program. Their performances are not judged based on time.
- It must be different from the piece performed at the Preliminary Audition.
It may proceed faster than approximate time.
Morning 9:00-12:00
Afternoon 2:00pm -5:00pm
November 17 (Chiang Mai Contestants ONLY)
Morning Hours
Entry | Time | Name | Instrument |
---|---|---|---|
A-1-C | 9:00 | Mr. Jingbin Ma | Piano |
B-6-C | 9:10 | Ms. Jiayu Guo | Piano |
B-8-C | 9:20 | Ms.Chen Huina | Violin |
B-13-C | 9:30 | Mr. Poon Jaruchat | Piano |
C-5-C | 9:40 | Mr. Song Anxiong Merlin | Piano |
C-8-C | 9:50 | Mr.Benjamin McLachlan | Piano |
C-9-C | 10:00 | Ms. Joella McLachlan | Violin |
C-11-C | 10:10 | Mr. Patepat Tawerapetcharat | Piano |
C-19-C | 10:20 | Ms. Ravint Wongratanaphisan | Piano |
O-19-C | 10:30 | Mr. Zen P. Tanwattana | Saxophone |
O-23-C | 10:40 | Norrasate and Remi, Trombone and Piano Duo | Trombone and Piano Duo |
O-24-C | 10:50 | Super Brass 8 | Brass Ensemble |
O-25-C | 11:00 | Mr. Nattapon Khasak | French Horn |
A-10 | 11:10 | Mr. Pannapong Inseesungvorn | Piano |
A-11 | 11:20 | Ms. Pakchanan Inseesungvorn | Piano |
A-13 | 11:30 | Ms. Pitchayapa Hinkaeo | Piano |
A-14 | 11:40 | Ms. Ketsara Jakjai | Piano |
A-15 | 11:50 | Ms. Ramawadee Nanta | Piano |
C-13 | 12:00 | Ms. Julian Wong | Piano |
November 18
Morning Hours (STARTS at 10:00)
Entry | Time | Name | Instrument |
---|---|---|---|
A-8 | 10:00 | Ms. Papitcha Vejmongkolkorn | Piano |
B-2 | 10:10 | Ms. Pinn Mahasaranond | Piano |
B-4 | 10:20 | Mr. Thanawin Thanapornthawan | Piano |
A-3 | 10:40 | Mr. Kei Minemura | Piano |
A-4 | 10:50 | Ms. Riko Hayashi | Piano |
A-5 | 11:00 | Ms. Maya & Saya Takada Piano Duet | Piano Duet |
11:10 | |||
A-9 | 11:20 | Ms. Pham Tran Phuong Chi | Violin |
11:30 | |||
B-3 | 11:40 | Ms. Mari Saeki | Flute |
Afternoon Hours
Entry | Time | Name | Instrument |
---|---|---|---|
B-7 | 14:10 | Ms. Kim Hye Rang | Violin |
B-10 | 14:20 | Ms. Hee Le-Shaine | Violin |
B-11 | 14:30 | Ms. Nguyen Trinh Bao Nhu | Piano |
B-12 | 14:40 | Mr. Yuqiao Chen | Piano |
C-6 | 15:10 | Ms. Jovelle Sales Ongi | Violin |
C-7 | 15:20 | Ms. Nathanelle Laura Tan | Violin |
C-10 | 15:30 | Ms. Nguyen Trinh Phuong Nhi | Violin |
C-14 | 15:40 | Mr. Hyungun Hwang | Cello |
C-18 | 15:50 | Ms.Leanne Reese D.C. Tavita | Vocal |
November 19
Morning Hours
Entry | Time | Name | Instrument |
---|---|---|---|
A-16 | 9:10 | Mr. Ziniu Meng | Piano |
A-17 | 9:20 | Ms. Yunpeng Shao | Piano |
B-16 | 9:30 | Ms. Yiyu Zhuang | Piano |
B-17 | 9:40 | Ms. Xini Gong | Piano |
C-16 | 9:50 | Mr. Ryoske Ito | Piano |
O-10 | 10:00 | Mr. Seiju Sasaki | Piano |
O-11 | 10:10 | Mr. Egaputra Tweedapinta | Violin |
O-12 | 10:20 | Mr. Andi Ibrahim Bagus Prawira | Violin |
O-15 | 10:30 | Mr. Majikina Gai | Violin |
O-16 | 10:40 | Mr. Adam Putra | Piano |
O-17 | 10:50 | Ms. Do Ngoc Thao My | Violin |
O-18 | 11:00 | Mr. Lai, Wei-Cheng | Piano |
O-20 | 11:10 | Mr. Naoki Takagi | Piano |
O-21 | 11:20 | Ms. Tse Man Kiu | Piano |
O-26 | 11:30 | Ms. Rio Kogure | Piano |
O-27 | 11:40 | Ms. Anna Dinnah Migallos | Vocal |
O-28 | 11:50 | Ms. Lizzie Bett S. Estrada | Vocal |
O-30 | 12:00 | Ms. Alyssa Trisha L. Garcia | Vocal |
O-31 | 12:10 | Ms. Veronika Issajeva | Piano |
Afternoon Hours
Entry | Time | Name | Instrument |
---|---|---|---|
A-2 | 14:00 | Ms. Zanna Kimberly Phua Wei En | Vioin |
A-6 | 14:10 | Ms. Bao Anh Truong | Violin |
B-1 | 14:20 | Ms. Do Hoang Ngoc Yen | Violin |
B-9 | 14:30 | Mr. Pham Bach | Violin |
C-1 | 14:40 | Mr. Do Thanh Luc | Piano |
C-2 | 14:50 | Ms. Nguyen Hoang Gia Han | Flute |