Chiang Mai  Ginastera International Music Festival

2018 Competition First Round Contestants

2018 Competition First Round Contestants


  • Contestants will perform one program / repertory of their choice that is a maximum of 10 minutes per contestant.
  • Contestants in the Juniors Category can play shorter program. Their performances are not judged based on time.
  • It must be different from the piece performed at the Preliminary Audition.

It may proceed faster than approximate time.

Morning 9:00-12:00
Afternoon 2:00pm -5:00pm

November 11 (Chiang Mai Contestants)

Morning hours only

Entry Time Name Instrument
A-12-C 9:00 Ms. Pim Lucksiri Piano
A-13 9:10 Mr.Pattarapon Maleephat Piano
A-14 9:20 Ms.Sarinda Sriphongkul Piano
A-15 9:30 Mr.Thitiphatchote Juntrakul Piano
A-16 9:40 Mr. Patchubun Panjamapirom Piano
B-1-C 9:50 Ms. Ravint Wongratanaphisan Piano
B-2 10:00 Ms.Julian Wong Piano
B10-C 10:10 Ms.Jiayu Guo Piano
B-12-C 10:20 Mr. Mu Qian Piano
C-3-C 10:30 Ms. Matchima Promguntha Piano
C-5-C 10:40 Ms.Langrun Li Vocal
C-6-C 10:50 Mr.Benjamin McLachlan Piano
C-7 11:00 Mr.Jirayu Nampaisarn Piano
C-8 11:10 Ms.Supasuda Chongprasitkul Piano
O-11 11:20 Mr.Piriyatri Seafa Piano
O-33-C 11:30 Ms.Lee Yun Shan Piano
O-30 11:40 Mahasarakham University Saxophone Ensemble Saxophone
Ensemble
O-44 11:50 4 Bears Euphonium & Tuba
O-46-C 12:0o CMSaxtet Saxophone Ensemble
O-47-C 12:10 Zen P.Tanwattana Saxophone
O-55-C 12:20 Ms.Kachaneepa Warakarnsak Piano
O-54-C 12:30 Mr.Jakaphan Chaiya Trumpet

 

November 12

Morning Hours

Entry Time Name Instrument
A-3 9:00 Ms. Maya and Saya Takada Piano Duet
A-6 9:10 Ms. Kotoko Akashi Violin
A-8 9:20 Ms. Uta Kawakoshi Piano
A-19 9:30 Ms. MENG, XINYI Piano
A-20 9:40 Ms. CAI, SHIRU Piano
A-21 9:50 Ms. MA, YINING Piano
A-22 10:00 Ms. JI, NAHE Piano
A-23 10:10 Mr. SU, YANLIN Piano
A-24 10:20 Mr. MENG, ZINIU Piano
B-9 10:30 Ms. Napat Kingnara Piano
B-14 10:40 Ms. YAN, QIANRU Piano
B-15 10:50 Ms. ZHUANG, YIYU Piano
B-16 11:00 Ms. GONG, XINI Piano
B-17 11:10 Mr. WANG, RUOYU Piano
B-18 11:20 Mr. ZHANG, ENKAI Piano
B-19 11:30 Mr. MA, YIKAI Piano
C-9 11:40 Ms. JIANG, ZIRUI Piano
O-15-C 11:50 Super Brass 6 Brass Ensemble

 

Afternoon Hours

Entry Time Name Instrument
O-10 14:00 Mr. Putthiporn Chunchongkolkul Piano
O-12 14:10 Mr. Kasin Narongsak Clarinet
O-20 14:20 Mr. Norraphat Thanavisuth Saxophone
O-21 14:30 Gusto Saxophone Quartet Saxophone
Quartet
O-22 14:40 Mr. Nitchan Pitayathorn Saxophone
O-42 14:50 Wing-plad Project Wind and PianoEnsemble
O-45 15:00 Brass Ensemble Brass Ensemble
O-36 15:10 Ms. Yumi Takagaki Piano
O-49 15:20 Mr. Kasidis Weerasai Piano
O-52 15:30 Mr. Isanant Chotirosnirami Piano
O-61 15:40 Mr. CHEN, LONGXIANG Piano
O-53 15:50 Wonka Duet Piano Duet
O-58 16:00 Siam Saxophone Quartet Saxophone Quartet
O-27 16:10 Mr. Anant Changwaiwit Piano

 

November 13

Morning Hours

Entry Time Name Instrument
A-4 9:00 Ms. Nguyen Nguyen Le Violin
A-7 9:10 Ms. Linh Dan Phan Violin
A-9 9:20 Ms. Dang Minh Anh Piano
A-18 9:30 Ms. DONG, YUPEI Piano
B-3 9:40 Ms. Yuiko Akashi Flute
B-6 9:50 Ms. Nguyen Thao Nguyen Piano
B-7 10:00 Mr. Bui Xuan Phong Piano
B-13 10:10 Mr. DONG, HONGYI Piano
C-2 10:20 Ms. Vu Trang Linh Violin
C-4 10:30 Ms. Trieu Van Linh Piano
C-10 10:40 Mr. CHEN, XI Piano
O-13 10:50 Ms. Naoko Honjo Euphonium
O-16 11:00 Mr. Kim, Jin Kyum
Ms. Park, Min Young
Piano and
Flute Duo
O-17 11:10 Ms. Hitomi Utamura Vocal
O-18 11:20 Mr. Hirotaka Ogura Piano
O-19 11:30 Mr. Naoki Takagi Piano
O-23 11:40 Ms. Ng Sau Ching Flute
O-26 11:50 Ms. Yui Itoh
Ms. Ichiyu Tanaka
Piano and
Violin Duo
O-29 12:00 Mr. Keito Maruba Saxophone

 

Afternoon Hours

Entry Time Name Instrument
O-31 14:00 Marskanskey String Quartet String Quartet
O-35 14:10 Mr. Ming Jen,Chung Piano
O-37 14:20 Mr. Chow Wai Chung Tommy Trumpet
O-39 14:30 Mr. Philip Jeremy Law Tze Siang Violin
O-40 14:40 Ms. Yuki Saito
Ms. Yuri Noboritate
Flute Duo
O-41 14:50 Mr. Kaito Muraatsu Piano
O-43 15:00 Mr. Seiju Sasaki Piano
O-48 15:10 Ms. Veronika Issajeva Piano
O-51 15:20 Ms. Mai Anh Pham Violin
O-59 15:30 Ms. TANG, YANAN Piano
O-60 15:40 Mr. CUI,MUTIAN Piano
A-17 15:50 Ms. LIU, ZIYU Piano

 

 

O-32 Nov 15
9:00
Ms. Nguyen Le Bang Tam Violin
日本語  タイ語