Chiang Mai  Ginastera International Music Festival

Open Category Semi-Finalists

Open Category Semi-Finalists


Dear Successful Contestants
Please send us your semi-final program before Nov 15 Noon.

Please pay your Semi-Final Entry Fee

  • Before artist concert on Nov 14
  • 8am to 9 am on Nov 15, before the competition
  • Before artist concert on Nov 15

 

  • Contestants will perform one or two program(s) / repertorie(s) of their choice that is a maximum of 15 minutes per contestant.
  • Programs must be different from the piece performed at the First Round.

It may proceed faster than approximate time.

November 16, Morning 09:00-12:00

 

Open Category Chiangmai Contestants

  • O-26-C CMSaxtet on Saxophone Ensemble
    Mr.Kanapen Sukcharoen, Mr.Kittipong Sangpetwattanaku, Mr.Zen P. Tanwattana, Mr.Prachaya Proman
  • O-28-C Ms.Lee Yun Shan on Piano from Taiwan
  • O-48-C Mr. Nawanop Phetthammaros on Piano
  • O-54-C Super Brass Ensemble on Low Brass Choir
    Mr.KaedtisakJampa, Mr.Komsak Ubonnoi, Mr.Kasemsan Sinthukiow, Mr.Norrasate Udakarn, Ms.Patcharaphan Keawchot, Ms.Pornchita PhuyaphaetMs.Savita Chayaboon
  • O-61-C Lalunar’s Ensemble on String Ensemble
    Mr.Kawee Sutheepunnuvat, Ms. Nutvadee Krasae, Ms. Teeda Rupsuwan, Ms.Phanchita Kamsai, Mrs.Nilubon Sunanta, Ms. Peeraya Chalayon, Ms Nanthanat Khantee, Mr.Peeraphat Prakopkij, Ms. Jintana Loetsakunmai, Ms. Punsita Vasudhara, Ms. Siriyakorn Kijsadab

Regular Open Category Contestants

  • O-15 Mr Alfin Satriani on Marimba from Indonesia
  • O-20 Mr. Naoki Takagi on Piano from Japan
  • O-21 Ms. Ta Khanh Linh on Violin from Vietnam
  • O-22 Hanoi Girls String Quartet on String Ensemble from Vietnam
    Ms.Nguyen Ha Linh, Ms.Dao Thi Thu Hoai, Ms.Nguyen Phuong Anh, Ms.Bui Le Huyen Linh
  • O-23 Mr. Hirotaka Ogura on Piano from Japan
  • O-25 Ms. Hao-Wen, Chang on Piano from Taiwan
  • O-27 Mr. Anant Changwaiwit on Piano from Bangkok
  • O-31 Mr. Isanan Chotirosniramit on Piano from Bangkok
  • O-32 Mr. Pong Tin Yau on Saxophone from Hong Kong

 

November 16, Afternoon 14:00-17:00

  • O-33 Mr. Dino Yulio Wijaya on Clarinet from Indonesia
  • O-36 Mr. Siravith Kongbandalsuk on Trombone from Bangkok
  • O-40 Mr. Wongwarit Nipitwittaya on Horn from Bangkok
  • O-41 Mr. Law Wai Ting and So Wai Lung on 2 Pianos from Hong Kong
  • O-43 Ms. Veronika Issajeva on Piano From Estonia
  • O-45 Ms. Neam Sahiqa Raya on Cello from Indonesia
  • O-46 Ms. Rawiproud Prachyanusorn on Piano from Bangkok
  • O-47 Ms.Pei-Chen Chen and Ms. Yoonjee Leeon on 2 Pianos from Canada
  • O-50 Ms. Yuki Saito and Ms. Yuri Noboritate on Flute Duo from Japan
  • O-55 Mr. Adam Putra on Piano from Indonesia
  • O-56 Mr. Keito Maruba on Alto Saxophone from Japan
日本語  タイ語