Chiang Mai  Ginastera International Music Festival

2016 – The First Round Contestants

2016 – The First Round Contestants


Junior A

  • Miss Sirima Pholtape / Piano / Thailand
  • Miss Varint Wongratanaphisan / Piano/ Chiang Mai
  • Miss Xinyi Gu / Piano/ China

Junior B

  • Miss Soo-Yeon Park / Violin / Korea
  • Miss Khuong Ha Phuong / Violin / Vietnam
  • Miss Yuzuki Nakamura / Violin / Japan (Vietnam resident)
  • Miss Pham Thu Thuy / Violin / Vietnam
  • Miss Do Hue Linh / Violin / Vietnam
  • Mr.Ma Yikai / Piano Solo / China
  • Miss Pornapas Kijoran / Piano Solo/ Thailand
  • Miss Julian Wong / Piano/ Chiang Mai
  • Mr.Jetniphat Haemanwichian / Piano / Chiang Mai
  • Miss Matchima Promguntha / Piano/ Chiang Mai
  • Miss Ravint Wongratanaphisan / Piano / Chiang Mai
  • Miss Ravint Wongratanaphisan and Miss Porjai Rangsri / Piano Four Hands / Chiang Mai
  • Mr.Steve Parfitt / Violin / Chiang Mai
  • Mr.Aksel Sousek Moe / Piano / USA
  • Miss Porjai Rangsri / Piano / Chiang Mai

Junior C

  • Miss Cathy Pham / Piano Solo / Vietnam
  • Miss Mai Nguyet Minh / Piano Solo / Vietnam
  • Miss Minaki Hasegawa / Piano / Japan
  • Mr.Pingka Sirisujinte / Piano / Chiang Mai

Open Category

  • Ms.Phạm Huyền Trang / Strings Quartet / Vietnam
    Ms. Bui Cam Ly, Ms. Phạm Huyền Trang, Ms.Doan Phuong Thao, Ms.Pham thi Ngoc Que
  • Ms.Dewi Sisca / Vocal / Indonesia
  • Ms.Yosephine Madju / Piano Solo / Indonesia
  • Gosong Pasir Piano Trio / Ensemble / Indonesia
    Mr.Joshua Isaac Lilipory,Ms.Restu Nugrahani, Mr.CendySukmaTriananda
  • Ms.Sumitani Yayoi / Piano Solo / Japan
  • Ms.Ryoko Nakamoto / Soprano / Japan
  • Ms.Misato Kageyama / Piano Solo / Japan
  • Mr.La Tuan Cuong and Ms. Luu Nhat Linh / Piano Duet / Vietnam
  • Ms.Nonni Betania & Mr.Eddo Diaz / Violin and Guitar Duo / Indonesia
  • Ms.Mengyi Yang / Piano Solo / China
  • Ms.Sun Zi Hannah / Piano Solo / China
  • Mr.Hirotaka Ogura / Piano Solo / Japan
  • Mr.Wong Man Lok Timothy / Piano Solo / Hong Kong
  • Ms.Wu, Yen-Ni/ Piano Solo / Taiwan (Age 15. Upgraded from Junior C)
  • Ms.Tsai Yu-Ping / Violin / Taiwan (Age 15. Upgraded from Junior C)
  • Mr.Supat Hanpatanachai / Saxophone/ Thailand
  • Mr.Chinnawat Themkumkwun / Classical Guitar/ Thailand
  • Mr.Songklod Nunthakasem / Trombone/ Thailand
  • Ms. Praewa Chumsilpsiri / Flute/ Thailand
  • Mr. Jonas Dept / Piano /Belgium (Chiang Mai Resident)
  • Mr. Wisuwat Pruksavanich / Saxophone/ Thailand
  • Ms. Watthanee Saensong / Soprano / Chiang Mai
  • Super Brass Quartet / Trombone Ensemble / Chiang Mai
    Mr.Norrasate Udakarn, Mr.Nitiphan Sirivelt, Ms.Patcharaphan Kaewchot, Ms.Savita Chayaboon
  • Mr.Nawanop Phetthammaros / Piano / Chiang Mai
  • Chong Xin Clarinet Ensemble / Clarinet Ensemble / Chiang Mai
    Ms.Kanyalorn Thauparong, Ms.Naruamon Yingkun, Ms. Pearada Nuampakdee, Ms.Suvicha Tlemplatak, Ms.Wenitcha Yingrukehai
  • Ms.Chanakarn Warakarnsak / Piano / Chiang Mai
  • Chongfah Teenage Brass Choir / Brass Ensemble / Chiang Mai
    Ms.Vareeyaporn Tepsuwan, Mr.Ratchanon Muangphin, Ms.Sasithon Warichat, Ms.Chomphunut Yingkun, Ms.Thanaporn Suebsuya, Mr.Samallrapoom Khunarangsri, Ms.Khatkhannang Mungthisan, Mr.Teerawat Wannalert, Mr.Attakowit Boonma, Mr.Thongtai Anuwong
  • Luciano Tuba Quartet / Tuba Ensemble / Chiang Mai
    Mr.Samallrapoom Khunarangsri, Ms.Khatkhannang Mungthisan, Mr. Attakowit Boonma, Mr.Thongtai Anuwong
  • Lalunar’s Ensemble / String Ensemble / Chiang Mai
    Ms.Teeda Rupsuwan. Ms.Nutvadee Krasae, Ms.Chotirose Wada, Ms.Nasikarn Thampitak, Ms.Rakkwan Chandacham, Ms.Janjao Nipbhaya, Ms. Jintana Loetsakunmai, Ms.Punsita Vasudhara, Mr.Komchanatip Wongkampoun, Ms.Sirisopa Saelim
  • Mr.Nutthivudh Nopkaew / Piano / Chiang Mai
  • Mr.Teerawat Wannalert / Tuba / Chiang mai
  • CMsaxtet / Saxophone Ensemble / Chiang Mai
    Mr.Phachara Tanwattana, Mr.Kittipong Sengpetwattanakul, Mr.Kantapon Sucharoen, Mr.Nathan Keyes
日本語  タイ語